Arctic Moon

Arctic Moon

Годы:
Неизвестно — наст. время
Страна:
Польша
прослушиваний:
145.6 тыс
слушателей:
23.1 тыс
подписаться
Real Name:
Thomas Popielarski
Profile:
Polish producer, born in 1988.

Thomas Popielarski aka Arctic Moon is a young producer from Poland. He was born in 1988. He has started producing music since late 2003. Beginnings were hard but he didn't give up! Year 2004 was a big revolution in his career. In that year he advanced to the next level and gain many new skills. Although he loved trance music the most it wasn't his first style in productions. He started with dance/hard dance music which was making as East-NRG System. Project was quite successful and had many releases but Thomas knew that it's definitely not the style he wants to make in future. Finally he decided to suspend East-NRG System project and start something new... and that's how Arctic Moon was born. This project represents his real nature: Trance, Hard Trance and Progressive.
...Now he is still gaining more and more music experience and producing better and better songs. His main aim is to release quality tracks and co-operate with well-known producers. He is working on new tracks/remixes which are coming soon. So stay tuned !

Although he is mainly a producer, he has also started djing since late 2007. He already presented his mixes at Afterhours.fm, Globalbeats.fm, etc. From March 2008 he has started his own show called "A Key Of Life" which was broadcasted at www.afterhours.fm. Now you can listen to it at www.danceradio.gr every 4th Tuesday 21-23 CET. From March 2008 he has also became a part of polish trance project "Energy Reflect".

Arctic Moon's tracks have been supported by: Armin Van Buuren, Above & Beyond, Tiesto, Aly & Fila, Talla 2XLC, Dj Shah, Pedro Del Mar, M.I.K.E., Ernesto vs. Bastian, Signum, Activa, Daniel Kandi, Solarstone, Niklas Harding, Mark Pledger, Stoneface and Terminal, Manuel Le Saux, Sebastian Brandt, Onova, Tom Colontonio, Akesson and many more.
--:--
--:--